Falls Creek Lift Tickets 2012

Season Dates:

Value Season: 9 Jun to 22 June & 17 Sep to 30 Sep 2012
Peak Season: 23 Jun to 16 Sep 2012

All tickets are for consecutive days.
2 day weekend tickets are only valid on Saturday/Sunday
Youth – 15-18 years inclusive. Must produce student ID to purchase youth products.
Child – 6 –14 years inclusive. Children 5 years and under ski for free when accompanied by an adult.

All Mountain PassValue SeasonPeak Season
AdultYouthChildAdultYouthChild
2 Day Weekend1461247318515793
2 Day Mountain Pass16714284212180106
3 Day Mountain Pass213181106270230135
4 Day Mountain Pass284241142360306180
5 Day Mountain Pass334284167424360212
6 Day Mountain Pass401341200509432254
7 Day Mountain Pass438373219557473278
Extra Day/s373219484124
All Mountain Pass with Equipment HireValue SeasonPeak Season
AdultYouthChildAdultYouthChild
2 Day Weekend244223143281255162
2 Day Mountain Pass + Hire264240153307277175
3 Day Mountain Pass + Hire350319202404366229
4 Day Mountain Pass + Hire427387245500449281
5 Day Mountain Pass + Hire511461293601537338
6 Day Mountain Pass + Hire589529336697620390
7 Day Mountain Pass + Hire637572365756672424
Extra Day/s484329595234
  • Lift Only & Rental Package Inclusions: All day access to all operating lifts and terrain combined with executive equipment rental (skis, boots & poles or snowboard & boots) from any Falls Creek Sports Outlet or Gebi's Ski Hire.
  • Please note that clothing is not included in this package.
All Mountain Pass with 2 Hour First Timer Lessons DailyWithout RentalWith Rental
AdultYouthChildAdultYouthChild
2 Day First Timer Lift & Lesson191 129269 185
3 Day First Timer Lift & Lesson316 215419 286
4 Day First Timer Lift & Lesson457 313560 383
5 Day First Timer Lift & Lesson541 372645 446

The learn to ski/board ticket is designed to move with the needs of each guest.

  • The 1 or 2 day option is a great starting point offering limited access and a class lesson up to a level 2 standard.
  • The 3, 4 and 5 day programs include limited access on the first 2 days, moving to full resort lift access for the remaining days.
  • Days 1 & 2: Access to Falls Express, Drovers Dream, Gully & Eagle chairlifts as well as MouseTrap, Boardwalk & Monkey Bar surface lifts combined with a class lesson up to a level 2
  • Days 3, 4 & 5: Access to all lifts & terrain combined with a class lesson each day.
All Mountain Pass with 2 Hour All Standard Lessons DailyValue SeasonPeak Season
AdultYouthChildAdultYouthChild
2 Day Weekend237202172273232189
2 Day All Standard Lift & Lesson268228181310264211
3 Day All Standard Lift & Lesson355302258407346284
4 Day All Standard Lift & Lesson458389333525446366
5 Day All Standard Lift & Lesson535455393611519431
6 Day All Standard Lift & Lesson619526455707601499
7 Day All Standard Lift & Lesson673572499766651546
Extra Day/s544645595047
  • All tickets are for consecutive days.
  • 2 day weekend tickets are only valid on Saturday/Sunday
  • Lift & Lesson Ticket Inclusions: All day access to all operating lifts and terrain plus a two hour class lesson of any standard
All Mountain Pass with 2 Hour All Standard Lessons Daily + Equipment RentalValue SeasonPeak Season
AdultYouthChildAdultYouthChild
2 Day Weekend314302225345332241
2 Day Lift, Lesson + Hire379339259421375289
3 Day Lift, Lesson + Hire510457364562501390
4 Day Lift, Lesson + Hire624555449691612482
5 Day Lift, Lesson + Hire712632519788696557
6 Day Lift, Lesson + Hire807714591895789635
7 Day Lift, Lesson + Hire872771645965850692
Extra Day/s655756706157
  • Lift & Lesson & Rental Package Inclusions: All day access to all operating lifts and terrain plus a two hour class lesson of any standard combined with executive equipment rental (skis, boots & poles or snowboard & boots) from any Falls Creek Sports Outlet or Gebi's Ski Hire.
  • Please note that clothing is not included in this package.
Learn to Ski or BoardWithout RentalWith Rental
AdultChildAdultChild
2 Day191129269185
3 Day316215419286
4 Day457313560383
5 Day541372645446
  • The learn to ski/board ticket is great for first time skiiers and boarders. The 1 and 2 day options are a great starting point offering limited lift access and a lesson standard up to level 2. The 3, 4 and 5 day programs include limited access on the first 2 days and full resort access for the remaining days.

 

Snowclub (3-5 year olds) including lunchMorningFull Day
2 Day209278
3 Day304404
4 Day391520
5 Day473628
6 Day547727
7 Day615816
Extra Day/s6889
  • All prices are for consecutive days. Lunch is included in all programs.
  • Snowclub caters for any standard of skier.
  • Snowclub 4 kids: Morning: 9.30am - 1.00pm. Full day: 9.30am - 3.20pm
Snowclub 3-5 yrs (includes lift, lesson, lunch and activities) + Equipment RentalMorningFull Day
2 Day278345
3 Day390487
4 Day485608
5 Day573723
6 Day654827
7 Day729924
Extra Day/s7597
  • All prices are for consecutive days. Lunch is included in all programs.
  • Snowclub caters for any standard of skier.
  • Snowclub 4 kids: Morning: 9.30am - 1.00pm. Full day: 9.30am - 3.20pm
Junior Workshop (6-14yrs) includes lift, lesson, lunch & activitiesLift OnlyLift & Hire
2 x Full Day278345
3 x Full Day404487
4 x Full Day520608
5 x Full Day628723
6 x Full Day727827
7 x Full Day816924
Extra Day/s8997
  • All prices are for consecutive days. Lunch is included in all programs.
  • Junior Workshop caters for any standard of skier or boarder.
  • Junior Workshop: Full day: 9.45am - 3.20pm There is no half day option.